Privacy Policy

Auro Connect Private Limited (referred to as "the Company," "we," "us," or "our") highly values your privacy. This Privacy Policy ("Policy") outlines how we handle personal information when you use the KbrewCoffee website ("Website"). By using the Website, you acknowledge and agree that your personal information will be processed according to this Policy. Your explicit acknowledgment and consent to the processing of the personal information you provide are essential for us to offer our services and features in compliance with this Policy.


Please note that this Policy is subject to change without notice. To stay informed of any updates, please review this policy periodically. By visiting the Website, you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Policy.


Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and Other Information


When utilizing our Website, we collect and store your personal information, as defined under the Information Technology (Reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) Rules, 2011 ("IT Rules 2011"). This information is provided by you and is used to enhance your experience, provide efficient services, and customize your interaction with our Website.


While some sections of the Website can be accessed without providing personal information, registration is required for certain services. Personal information is only collected with your prior consent. You have the option to choose not to provide information for specific services or features on the Website.


When you register on our Website or place an order, we may require the following personally identifiable information:

- Name

- Email address

- Phone number

- Address


This information may be used to send you offers based on your previous orders or activities on the Website. We do not store financial or payments related information.


You can withdraw your consent at any time by sending a withdrawal request to our Grievance Officer (refer to Clause 9 below). However, we may retain or process your information to comply with applicable laws, with notification in such cases.


User Responsibilities


You agree not to host, display, upload, modify, publish, transmit, store, update, or share any information that:

- Belongs to another person without rights

- Is obscene, pornographic, invasive of privacy, insulting, harassing, racially or ethnically objectionable

- Harms children

- Infringes any third-party rights

- Deceives or misleads

- Threatens public order, unity, integrity, or sovereignty

- Contains viruses or disrupts computer functionality

- Violates any current laws


Cookies


Cookies are utilized to enhance your browsing experience. These are small pieces of information stored on your browser that do not contain personally identifiable information. You can manage cookie preferences in your browser settings.


Use of Demographic/Profile Data/Your Information


Personal information is used to provide requested services and resolve disputes. Demographic and profile data is analyzed to improve our products and services.


Sharing of Personal Information


We do not share personal information with third parties except as outlined in this Policy or with your explicit consent. Your information may be shared with shipping and logistics partners for order fulfillment.


Links to Other Sites


The Website may link to other websites with different privacy practices. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or content of these linked sites.


Security Precautions


Personal information is stored on secure servers, and strict security measures are in place to prevent unauthorized access.


Choice/Opt-Out


Users can opt-out of non-essential communications by contacting our Grievance Officer.


Your Consent


By using the Website, you consent to the collection and use of your information in accordance with this Policy.


Grievance Officer


For questions or feedback, contact our customer care or Grievance Officer:

- Name: Mr Aditya Gupta

- Designation: Co-founder

- Email: aditya.kbc@gmail.com


You may withdraw consent or correct/update your information by contacting the Grievance Officer. Complaints will be addressed within one month.